List of achievements in 2018

​​

  • Titech Cup

    • Takeru Uchiyama(Joint), Grand Finalist and 3rd Best Speaker

    • Naoki Enomoto, Chief Adjudicator

  • Asian Bridge

    • Ann Xi, Pascal Bernardino Pama, Shoko Kimura, 5th Best Team

    • Pascal Bernardino Pama, 6th Best Speaker

  • Debate no Susume

    • Takeru Uchiyama(Joint), Semi Finalist and 2nd Best Speaker

    • Masahiro Ito, Breaking Adjudicator

  • ICU Tournament

    • Takeru Uchiyama(Joint), Grand Finalist, 5th Best Speaker and GF Best Speaker

  • The Kansai

    • Takeru Uchiyama(Joint), Semi Finalist and 4th Best Speaker

    • Naoki Enomoto(Joint), Champion and 8th Best Speaker

  • ​JPDU Spring Tournament

    • Naoki Enomoto, Deputy Chief Adjudicator

  • Nagoya Debate Open

    • Naoki Enomoto, Quarter Finalist and 6th Best Speaker

  • Philosophy Open

    • Naoki Enomoto, 2nd Best Adjudicator and The Best Adj-Test Award​​

  • Gemini Cup

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator

  • K-Cup

    • Nguyen Truong Son(Swing), 5th Team on the tab (Day 1)

    • Yu Jiayi, Yu Jiatong, 9th Best Team (Day 1)

    • Yuta Taira, 7th Best Speaker (Day 2)

    • Ann Xi, 10th Best Speaker (Day 2)

    • Takeru Uchiyama, Breaking Adjudicator

    • Naoki Enomoto, Deputy Chief Adjudicator

  • JPDU Autumn Tournament

    • Takeru Uchiyama, Breaking Adjudicator and 3rd Best Adjudicator

  • BP Novice East

    • Naoki Enomoto, 6th Best Adjudicator

    • Natalie Tha, Deputy Chief Adjudicator

  • Subaru Cup

    • Yuta Taira, Grand Final Adjudicator

  • Umeko Cup

    • Naoki Enomoto, 2nd Best Adjudicator

    • Takeru Uchiyama, 8th Best Adjudicator

  • Japan BP

    • Naoki Enomoto, Quarter Finalist and 8th Best Speaker

    • Takeru Uchiyama, Breaking Adjudicator

  • Ryoso Cup

    • Ann Xi, Yuta Taira, Quarter Finalist

    • Naoki Enomoto, 2nd Best Adjudicator

  • Tokyo Mini

    • Takeru Uchiyama(Joint), Grand Finalist and 3rd Best Speaker

    • Naoki Enomoto, 2nd Best Adjudicator

Now it's your turn !