• World Universities Debating Chamipionships​

    • Masahiro Hayashi,Shintaro Kaiho, EFL Semi Finalist​

  • Asian Bridge

    • Yutaro Totsuka(Joint), 4th Best Team

  • ディベートのすすめ

    • Heishiro Kanagawa, Deputy Chief Adjudicator

    • Yusuke Yonezawa, Breaking Adjudicator and 3rd Best Adjudicator

    • Fumiaki Todo, Breaking Adjudicator and 4th Best Adjudicator

    • Masahiro Ito, Breaking Adjudicator and 5th Best Adjudicator

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator and 7th Best Adjudicator

  • The Kansai

    • Masahiro Ito, Naoki Enomoto, Takeru Uchiyama, Semi Finalist

    • Takeru Uchiyama, 5th Best Speaker

    • Masahiro Hayashi, Breaking Adjudicator and 5th Best Adjudicator

    • Daigo Kimura, Breaking Adjudicator

  • ICU Tournament

    • Heishiro Kanagawa(Joint), Semi Finalist

    • Masahiro Ito,Masahiro Hayashi,Shoki Richard Shu, Quarter Finalist

    • Fumiaki Todo, Breaking Adjudicator

  • JPDU Spring Tournament

    • Heishiro Kanagawa,Masahiro Hayashi,Yutaro Totsuka, Oct Finalist

    • Daigo Kimura, Breaking Adjudicator

    • Naoki Enomoto, Deputy Chief Adjudicator

  • Wakaba Cup

    • Natalie Tha,Yuki Hishikawa, 2nd Best Team

  • Gemini Cup

    • Masahiro Hayashi, Breaking Adjudicator

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator

  • JPDU Pre-Australs

    • Masahiro Hayashi, Deputy Chief Adjudicator

  • Icho Cup

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator

    • Yutaro Totsuka, Breaking Adjudicator

  • Kyushu Cup

    • Masahiro Ito,Takeru Uchiyama, Grand Finalist

    • Takeru Uchiyama, 2nd Best Speaker

    • Masahiro Ito, 5th Best Speaker

  • JPDU Autumn Tournament

    • Heishiro Kanagawa, Deputy Chief Adjudicator

    • Takeru Uchiyama, Breaking Adjudicator and 4th Best Adjudicator

  • Aoyama Women's Cup

    • Naoki Enomoto, Grand Final Adjudicator

  • Osawa Cup

    • Masahiro Hayashi(Joint), Grand Finalist

    • Naoki Enomoto, Grand Final Adjudicator

  • Momiji Cup

    • Natalie Tha,Yuta Taira, Oct Finalist

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator and 10th Best Adjudicator

  • Umeko Cup

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator and 3rd Best Adjudicator

    • Daigo Kimura, Breaking Adjudicator

  • North East Asian Open

    • Masahiro Hayashi, Breaking Adjudicator

  • BP Novice

    • Jan Heeres,Masanobu Inaba, Quarter Finalist

    • Natalie Tha,Yuri Kimura, Oct Finalist

    • Jan Heeres, 5th Rookie Best Speaker

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator and 8th Best Adjudicator

    • Masahiro Hayashi, Reserved Breaking Adjudicator

  • Japan BP

    • Masahiro Ito,Takeru Uchiyama, Quarter Finalist

    • Masahiro Hayashi,Shoki Richard Shu, Quarter Finalist

    • Takeru Uchiyama, 3rd Best Speaker

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator and The Best Adjudicator

  • Ryoso Cup

    • Heishiro Kanagawa(Joint), Semi Finalist and 7th Best Speaker

    • Takeru Uchiyama, Breaking Adjudicator and The Best Adjudicator

    • Naoki Enomoto, Breaking Adjudicator

List of achievements in 2016